afromall.com | BUY | SELL | TRADE |
afromall.com | BUY | SELL | TRADE |
Cart 0
Afro Radish Oil | Radish Oil For Hair
Afro Radish Oil | Radish Oil For Hair
Afro Radish Oil | Radish Oil For Hair
Afro Radish Oil | Radish Oil For Hair
Afro Radish Oil | Radish Oil For Hair
Big Dipper

Afro Radish Oil | Radish Oil For Hair

Regular price $4.99 $0.00

TrustBadge


Afro Radish Essential Oil Pure & Natural oil Radish oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of Radish. The seeds could be obtained by drying fruits and rubbing and cleaning all the impurities. The seeds are again dried and could be used to extract oil which is used to assist the functions of body. Radish oil has unique fatty acid composition that is similar to the silicone which is found in shampoos. Radish, scientifically Raphanus raphanistrum is an edible root vegetable that belongs to the family Brassicaceae which have been domesticated in pre-Roman times in Europe. Radish oil has emollient properties that make it easily penetrable to the skin. It is a perfect moisturizer for skin that makes the skin soft and supple. Radish oil is also used in personal care formulations, cosmetic application and hair formulations. Radish Oil Benefits: Radish oil is helpful to maintain healthy hair, skin, scalp and nails. Radish oil helps nourish skin and manage hair. Radish oil is helpful for brittle nails.It helps smooth hair follicles and provides a glowing skin. Radish oil helps for prevention of signs of aging by eliminating damage caused by free radicals. Radish oil is helpful for stomach problems and also helps promote circulation. Radish oil is helpful to treat fungal infections.

 

Directions for use: Diffusion: Use three to four drops in a diffuser of your choice for creating a relaxing atmosphere. Internal use:Dilute one drop of oil with carrier oil or base oils and blend well before using. Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity. Storage: Keep bottle in a cool and dry place away from direct sunlight or water contamination. Being natural and organic, oil may thicken in cold climate or change color over a period, however the efficacy will remain unaffected. Place the bottle in a bowl of warm water to regain consistency in case of freezing. Keep out reach of children. Use within 6 months after the seal is broken.

 

Precautions:- If pregnant, nursing or under a doctors care, consult a Physician before use. Discontinue use, if skin sensitivity occurs. Avoid contact with eyes. Do not use undiluted on skin. Do not use on broken skin or on abrasions. Do not use internally, unless directed by a licensed Aromatherapist or Physician. Do not apply to or near the face of infants or children.


Share this Product

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)


More from this collection